Cochise County Marriages 1893 - 1901
GROOMS "R - Sm"



Groom's Surname Groom's Given Name Bride's Surname Bride's Given Name Marriage or 
Application date
Rafferty George J. Critchley Esther 8 Aug 1898
Rambo Homer Beaty Arbenett 15 Feb 1901
Ramerez Guillermo Ramerez Eniz 20 Nov 1900
Ramirez Aurelio Gallego Carmen 29 Mar 1901
Ramirez Concepcion Reel Francisca 19 Mar 1898
Ramos Remedios Castillo Sebera 14 Nov 1896
Ramsey Frank T. Smith Lulu L. 19 Dec 1896
Randolph Ruford B. Johnson Rosa 21 Feb 1894
Ray Samuel S. Marley Laura 24 Dec 1894
Reed Timothy B. Goodman Gertrude 30 Jul 1896
Reutmann John Bauman Margaret 24 Feb 1897
Richards George W. Van Leer Mrs Nannie L. 27 Dec 1900
Richards W. G. Whelan Lillie 15 Mar 1899
Riggs Brannick Smith Martha 7 Nov 1896
Rios Juan Vernal Esperanza 5 Jan 1898
Rivas Alanasio Garcia Margarita 12 Feb 1894
Roberts James Armitage Annie C. 14 Sep 1898
Robinson Edward A. Yvarra Dolores 18 Jan 1899
Robinson McDonald McCay Mrs. Ada E. 14 Jun 1899
Robles Damian Melendres Felipa 28 Dec 1897
Rodrigues Manuel Maldonado Adelaide 16 Aug 1900
Rodriguez Juan Juarez Francisca 23 Jul 1900
Rodriquez Teodoro Aganza Luiza 7 Oct 1896
Rogers Thomas Henry Walker Marcella M. 15 Apr 1894
Romero Florencio Samaiego Beatrice 14 Oct 1897
Romo Henry L. Hernadez Carmen 13 Jun 1898
Rosas Blas Tautimies Josefa 23 Jan 1894
Rose William B. Lyman Lillian E. 7 Feb 1896
Ruff Franklin M. Burnett Francisca 13 Aug 1900
Ruiz Luis Valdez Carmen 2 Oct 1897
Ruth John A. Adams Alma 5 Jul 1897
Sabin George I. Owens Josephine 15 Jun 1901
Salas Eduardo Parada Josefa 23 Jan 1894
Salas Francisco Caravajal Manuella 25 Sep 1895
Salazar Francisco Mundez Merijalan 9 Jul 1896
Salter Eugene M. Higgins Mary E. 6 Mar 1895
Sanches Francisco Saiz Magdalena 27 Feb 1896
Sand Ben Friedrickson Louisa 26 Aug 1898
Sausedo Donaciano Bencomo Estamislada 5 May 1898
Schmieding Herman Messner Margarite 30 Nov 1898
Scott William Pennington Liggett Maude Pauline 18 Dec 1896
Sereno Jose Guerrero Mrs. Katherine W. 8 Apr 1901
Serna Manuel Gonzales Maria 20 Feb 1901
Serna Tomas Martinez Carmelita 8 Feb 1899
Sessions James T. Busby Arizona 15 May 1895
Sessions W. S. Plumb Mary A. 4 Mar 1897
Sessler John M. Tuss Kate 9 Sep 1897
Severin William A. J. Lang Alice 8 May 1895
Sherrill T. L. Lee Lillie 31 Mar 1901
Shutey George Jones Katey 23 Dec 1896
Simkins Robert W. Lofgreen Annie 24 Nov 1900
Smith Andrew Young Spencer Effie A. 1 Aug 1895
Smith Edward Christenson Johanna Ulricka 3 Jun 1901
Smith Elmer F. Westpm Nora 25 Mar 1901
Smith Owen T. Schaefer Lizzie 22 Dec 1896
Smith Pat Thomas Mollie 7 Jan 1901




To Top Of Page
MyCochise Webmaster (change the @)
Back to Home Page
Design and Scripting by Allyson