Cochise County Marriages 1893 - 1901
BRIDES "A - B"



 
BRIDE'S SURNAME BRIDE'S GIVEN NAME GROOM'S SURNAME GROOM'S GIVEN NAME MARRIAGE OR APPLICATION DATE
Abel Martha Fletcher Edgar 9 Sep 1898
Abel Mary L. Fletcher Marsh 25 Jan 1900
Abels Mary Pierce Taylor 2 Apr 1898
Abril Angelita Staniger Alvin B. 13 Sep 1897
Acuna Maria Floras Guadalupe 17 Nov 1900
Adams Alma Ruth John A. 5 Jul 1897
Adams Columbia A. Mulkey George S. 10 Feb 1900
Adell Lila Lewis A. V. 16 Aug 1894
Aganza Luiza Rodriquez Teodoro 7 Oct 1896
Aguirre Maria Flores Vicente 11 July 1895
Akard Lizzie Kohler Rufus E. 20 Nov 1900
Allaire M. L. Warren Robert 2 Apr 1901
Allen Mary Hand George Bird 12 Jul 1896
Amado Aliza Leon Pedro 9 Jun 1898
Anderson Amanda Erickson John 17 May 1898
Anderson Christine Griffiths Albert L. 15 Apr 1898
Anderson Hannah Johnson Andrew 11 Jul 1900
Anderson Maria Sophia Hanley Leander 22 Mar 1898
Apodeca Margarita Otearo Rafael 31 May 1897
Arey Frances Estelle Ingle Fred Russell 13 Apr 1896
Armitage Annie C. Roberts James 14 Sep 1898
Armstrong Cynthia L. Bohmfalk Henry H. 24 Oct 1900
Arvizo Lucia Martinez Desiderio 25 Mar 1895 (App.only)
Asbes Jesus Morales Luciano C. 11 Jul 1896
Aston Margaret J. Miller Riley 24 Dec 1900
Atchison Maggie Nevells James 17 Sep 1898
Atkinson Margaret McDonald Thomas Scott 19 Dec 1898
Aushutz Catharine Marie Edwards Chars. Edgar 13 May 1901
Babuche Carmelita Sorrillo Alcadio 14 May 1895
Baca Margarita Apadaca Juan 26 Feb 1894
Baeurlen Carolina Dominguez Jacarias 9 Aug 1899
Baker Olive L. Sefried Grenfell William 16 Oct 1899
Ballesteros Vittoria Billa Jabino 8 Feb 1895
Banchi Dora Debernardi Joseph 5 Oct 1895
Barnett Mrs. Lynn Freidman, Sr. Samuel 6 Jan 1896
Batchelor Georgia Marrs James H. 22 Jun 1898
Bauer Amelia Florence Trew John 4 Aug 1894
Bauman Margaret Reutmann John 24 Feb 1897
Beach Cora Sweeten Quill 20 Jun 1899
Beason Mary Angeline Caviness John Henry 23 Nov 1894
Beaty Arbenett Rambo Homer 15 Feb 1901
Bechaud Welthie M. Geiser J. Fredrick 12 Jun 1899
Bemis Charlotte Temple Durbin John Paul 6 Nov 1897
Bencomo Estamislada Sausedo Donaciano 5 May 1898
Bennett Belle Bound Benjamin 17 Jul 1897
Bercich Martha Androvich Marco G. 22 Jan 1898
Bercich Mary Milutinovich David M. 21 Oct 1898
Bernal Marilla Duarte Charles 14 Jul 1900
Bittinger Rosa Christiansen H. L. 2 May 1897
Blair Aurelia Allen Samuel 2 Apr 1899
Blair Mrs. Marion J. Cutler James C. 4 May 1901
Blanco Eliza V. Meza Daloris 3 Apr 1900
Bonorand Anna Gutierrez Palacios Alberto 26 Dec 1897
Borders Nettie Noble Charles 3 Jun 1896
Bossinig Ruth C. Sweetland Fred W. 30 Oct 1899
Bowman Lena Wood E. E. 10 Jun 1901
Bowman Lou Harris William 2 Dec 1895
Boynton Lucy D. Boynton Nathan C. 2 Jul 1900
Brady Alice Ash Henry 17 May 1897
Bravo Gucina Compas Rafael 19 Nov 1900
Brazzee Lulu B. Stoddard Harry L. 10 Sep 1899
Bromley Sarah E. Christensen Julius P. 15 Apr 1901
Brown Anna L. Kelso John W. 9 Jan 1901
Brown Barbara Anne Curry Joseph Enoch 28 Jan 1895
Brown Lottie Whitehead Richard 27 Apr 1896
Brown Maud A. Crump Sherman 16 Aug 1897
Brown Mrs. Mary M. Hand John E. 6 Jun 1896
Brown Sarah A. Hammonds Wm. A. 11 Jun 1901
Bryand Elizabeth Murat W. H. 26 Dec 1899
Burd Fannie L. Edwards W. L. 28 May 1900
Burger Minnie Steinhoff Asa L. 6 Oct 1900
Burleson Fanny Morgan George W. 2 Jun 1896
Burnett Francisca Ruff Franklin M. 13 Aug 1900
Burnnola Dolorse Armenta Manuel 10 Apr 1894
Burr Sylvia Adela Graf Frank J. 18 Nov 1899
Busby Arizona Sessions James T. 15 May 1895
Busby Emma Merrill John S. (Jr.) 24 Nov 1897
Butler Lizzie A. Wiles Chas. H. 7 Jun 1901
Butler Sophia Bishop Joseph C. 20 June 1895




To Top Of Page
MyCochise Webmaster (change the @)
Back to Home Page
Design and Scripting by Allyson