The 1890 Territorial Great Register "S - Z"

This is an index of those who registered to vote in Cochise County, Arizona Territory
Transcribed by Vynette Sage.





Surname Given Name Age Nativity Occupation Local Address Naturalized Naturalized Registration date
                 
Sabin Parley 40 U.S. Freighter St.Davids     8/27/1890
Saenz Refugio 38 U.S. Farmer Pool's Ranch     7/30/1890
Salcido Torido 21 U.S. Clerk Benson     10/2/1890
Salinas Browley 25 U.S. Freighter Willcox     9/5/1890
Salinus Margarito 37 U.S. Freighter Willcox     9/29/1890
Saln William J. 26 U.S. Millman Fairbank     9/19/1890
Saltzman Henry 50 Germany Laborer Tombstone 7/27/1880 SanFrancisco, CA 6/26/1890
Sanches William 42 Mexico Miner Tevis Camp   by nat.of father 10/2/1890
Sanchez Blas 50 U.S. Rancher Pool's Ranch     7/30/1890
Sanchez Cipriano 28 U.S. Vaquero Pool's Ranch     7/30/1890
Sanders R.M. 26 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/15/1890
Sanders William L. 35 U.S. Stockman Sulpher Spr.Valley     9/25/1890
Sanders Willis H. 60 U.S. Rancher Pinery Canon     9/2/1890
Sanz Estanislas 28 U.S. Farmer Pool's Ranch     8/30/1890
Sanz Rafael 22 U.S. Farmer Pool's Ranch     8/30/1890
Savells John J. 39 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     8/13/1890
Scarce Isaac N. 53 U.S. Miner Ramsey Canon     10/4/1890
Schachman Carl 40 Germany Miner Turquois 9/22/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/13/1890
Schmieding Herman 36 Germany Denist & Jeweler Tombstone 9/21/1878 Storey Co., NV 6/30/1890
Schroter Otto 29 Germany Engineer Bisbee 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/17/1890
Schuster Albert T. 52 Germany Dairyman Tombstone Oct 1867 Comal Co., Texas 7/1/1890
Schwartz Theodore 39 U.S. Tinsmith Tombstone     7/21/1890
Scott Edward 30 Scotland Miner Bisbee 12/1/1888 Lowell, Mass. 9/8/1890
Scow James 41 U.S. Rancher Dos Cabezas     8/16/1890
Scranton Levi 48 U.S. Farmer Hereford     9/26/1890
Scribner Mariu D. 34 U.S. Express agent Tombstone     6/27/1890
Scrimsher William 26 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/9/1890
Seamans Palmer L. 38 U.S. Jeweler Tombstone     7/26/1890
Searle Herman S. 42 U.S. Railroad agent Bisbee     10/11/1890
Searles George R. 61 U.S. Carpenter Tombstone     10/2/1890
Seaverns George W. 48 U.S. Mining Tombstone     9/1/1890
Sedado Valentine 45 Mexico Laborer Sulpher Spr.Valley 12/11/1884 Safford, A.T. 8/20/1890
Sellers M.A. 35 U.S. Postal Clerk Benson     10/13/1890
Selring P.M. 35 U.S. Miner Benson     9/22/1890
Serna Apolonio 34 U.S. Freighter Willcox     9/19/1890
Severin Henry C. 52 Germany Rancher Winchester 5/20/1868 New York City, NY 8/14/1890
Shaffner Marshall E. 40 U.S. Clerk Bisbee     7/8/1890
Shanahan Cornelius 60 Ireland Millman Fairbank 8/12/1861 Calif. 9th Dist.crt. 10/13/1890
Shanahan William W. 46 U.S. Stockman San Simon Valley     9/6/1890
Shankland Daniel B. 45 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/14/1890
Shanklin Jerome W. 33 U.S. Carpenter Willcox     8/30/1890
Shanley William P. 25 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/25/1890
Shapard James 26 U.S. Railroad man Benson     10/13/1890
Shapard Louis J. 65 U.S. Carpenter Benson     9/20/1890
Shattuck Enoch A. 42 U.S. Deputy sheriff Tombstone     6/27/1890
Shattuck J.H. 41 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     9/1/1890
Shattuck L.C. 25 U.S. Merchant Bisbee     9/16/1890
Shaughnessy John P. 44 Ireland Saloonkeeper Tombstone 1867 New Haven, Conn. 9/30/1890
Shearer T.M. 50 U.S. Engineer Bisbee     10/7/1890
Shepperd John W. 30 U.S. Miner Bisbee     8/22/1890
Sheridan James A. 48 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     10/4/1890
Sherman Merritt M. 35 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     10/3/1890
Sherry Victor 42 Switzerland Bartender Bisbee 9/15/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/17/1890
Shibley G.S. 27 U.S. Railroad foreman Bisbee     10/14/1890
Shilliam William 36 England Dep.US marshall Benson 4/4/1889 Pima Co., A.T. 7/18/1890
Shoemaker David M. 28 U.S. Teamster Fairbank     9/22/1890
Showers William T. 38 U.S. Deputy sheriff Benson     8/19/1890
Shultz Alfred B. 35 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     7/26/1890
Shultz Henry P. 38 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     8/19/1890
Sias Jesus 37 Mexico Cook Teviston   Treaty of Hidalgo 10/13/1890
Siegler John F. 60 Germany Miner Turquois 10/11/1869 Calaveras Co., CA 9/11/1890
Simas Manuel 63 Azores Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley 7/12/1854 Sacramento Co,CA 8/18/1890
Simmons Edward 39 England Blacksmith Tombstone 10/23/1874 Storey Co., NV 7/19/1890
Simmons Sampson 35 England Miner Tombstone 5/2/1885 Nevada Co., Calif. 7/24/1890
Simon George 38 U.S. Cook Bisbee     10/10/1890
Simon H.D. 33 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/23/1890
Simon Henry W. 48 U.S. Blacksmith Willcox     9/4/1890
Simons Elias B. 59 U.S. Mason Willcox     7/9/1890
Simpson Edward L. 27 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/1/1890
Skinner William H. 23 U.S. Rancher Benson     9/5/1890
Slattery Michael 43 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/8/1890
Slaughter John H. 45 U.S. Sheriff Tombstone     7/11/1890
Slawter W.H. 27 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/19/1890
Slicter Henry 27 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/2/1890
Smith Andrew W. 41 Ireland Shoemaker Tombstone 4/29/1879 Alleghaney Co, PA 7/19/1890
Smith B.F. 50 U.S. Rancher Wilgus     9/30/1890
Smith Charles P. 58 England Farmer Wilgus 5/15/1872 Beaver, Utah 10/8/1890
Smith Charlie 34 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/26/1890
Smith David William 27 U.S. Rancher Morse's Canon     9/1/1890
Smith George W. 41 U.S. Rancher Huachuca     9/17/1890
Smith Gus. 52 U.S. Freighter Willcox     9/26/1890
Smith J.A. 33 U.S. Rancher Fairbank     9/4/1890
Smith J.T. 56 U.S. Rancher Fairbank     9/5/1890
Smith Jack 39 U.S. Mason Tombstone     8/9/1890
Smith James P. 42 U.S. Forage master Ft. Bowie     7/19/1890
Smith John 28 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     9/14/1890
Smith John R. 39 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     7/14/1890
Smith Louis A. 38 U.S. Plumber Tombstone     9/5/1890
Smith Marcus A. 38 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     10/10/1890
Smith Newton 67 U.S. Rancher Benson     9/24/1890
Smith Origen C. 39 U.S. Upholsterer Huachuca Mtns.     9/17/1890
Smith Owen T. 21 U.S. Laborer Dos Cabezas     10/13/1890
Smith Thomas 57 Germany Station keeper Huachuca Siding   by nat.of father 8/9/1890
Smith Thomas A. 26 U.S. Plumber Tombstone     8/8/1890
Smith Van C. 54 U.S. Miner Benson     9/19/1890
Smith W.C. 26 U.S. Cattleman Bisbee     9/23/1890
Smith W.J. 33 Canada Millman Tombstone Aug 1875 Storey Co., NV 8/30/1890
Smith W.W. 59 U.S. Rancher Wilgus     9/30/1890
Smithline Frank 31 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/5/1890
Smyth Shaw D. 31 U.S. Railroad man Benson     10/13/1890
Sneed Ben F. 27 U.S. Cattleman Hereford     10/14/1890
Snyder Charles H. 36 U.S. Stockman Willcox     8/1/1890
Sobery August 43 Germany Stockraiser Turquois 10/14/1878 Storey Co., NV 7/28/1890
Sorin Thomas R. 43 U.S. Printer Tombstone     8/4/1890
Sosa Antonio 44 U.S. Rancher Pool's Ranch     8/19/1890
Soto Mariano J. 31 U.S. Merchant Willcox     7/2/1890
Soto Pablo B. 33 U.S. Merchant Willcox     7/1/1890
Sowle Joseph 60 U.S. Laborer Bisbee     9/13/1890
Sparlin Robert 22 U.S. Rancher Mud Springs     8/23/1890
Spindle George A. 36 U.S. Rancher Ochoaville     8/6/1890
Spohn Mathew 63 U.S. Rancher Russelville     10/11/1890
Spray Charles F. 29 U.S. Minister gospel Tombstone     6/25/1890
St. Amand C.H. 47 England Miner Bisbee 10/9/1876 Nevada Circuit crt. 7/23/1890
St. John Peter 31 Canada Carpenter Ft. Bowie 1875 Boston, Mass. 7/19/1890
St. Louis Louis 42 Canada Carpenter Tombstone 10/20/1877 Storey Co., NV 8/16/1890
Staehle William C. 39 Germany Lawyer Tombstone   by nat.of father 6/19/1890
Stahl Emil L. 29 U.S. Rancher Ochoaville     10/7/1890
Stanford James O. 28 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     7/7/1890
Staniger Albert B. 31 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/26/1890
Stanton Samuel 39 England Rancher Benson 10/13/1874 Sacramento, CA 9/25/1890
Stark R.J. 22 U.S. Laborer Monk's Ranch     9/29/1890
Stark Thomas B. 34 U.S. Rancher Ft. Bowie     7/18/1890
Starrs Frank 41 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/8/1890
Staunton William F. 29 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/12/1890
Stave Henry 47 Germany Rancher Willcox 11/9/1882 Cochise Co., A.T. 8/16/1890
Stayner J. 44 U.S. Teamster Bisbee     10/14/1890
Steele Thomas 45 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     7/24/1890
Stegall Lee 26 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Stevens John 60 U.S. Woodchopper Bisbee     9/30/1890
Stevens R.P. 52 U.S. Carpenter Bisbee     7/2/1890
Stevenson Henry C. 35 U.S. Saloonkeeper Tombstone     7/9/1890
Stewart Clinton E. 26 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     10/14/1890
Stewart W.H. 40 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/1/1890
Stiles V.R. 25 U.S. Operator Benson     9/20/1890
Stillman Horace C. 42 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     7/18/1890
Stilwell William H. 40 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     7/14/1890
Stone Alwood Phineas 41 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     8/4/1890
Stone Grant S. 28 U.S. Telegraph operatr Willcox     7/1/1890
Stone Josiah E. 43 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     7/5/1890
Storer Newman W. 54 U.S. Agent Boston Mill     7/5/1890
Storrs Ephraim H. 45 U.S. Storekeeper Tombstone     6/25/1890
Stout David J. 45 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/9/1890
Stover William F. 38 U.S. Laborer Bisbee     10/7/1890
Stowe Charles A. 36 U.S. Laborer Ft. Huachuca     8/9/1890
Strahan William 59 Scotland Carpenter Bisbee   Grant Co, Oregon 9/20/1890
Strain David F. 32 U.S. Machinist Tombstone     8/18/1890
Stratton George H. 26 U.S. Bookkeeper Willcox     7/1/1890
Striedinger Julius H. 48 Germany C.E.Mining Tombstone 1873 New York City, NY 8/6/1890
Strong George Frank 40 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     6/25/1890
Stump Jonathan Wood 56 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     6/26/1890
Sturgis E.G. 61 U.S. Miner Tombstone     8/12/1890
Suart Miles 52 England Bookkeeper Tombstone 1/19/1887 SanFrancisco, CA 8/11/1890
Sullivan Cornelius 41 Ireland Miner Bisbee 6/24/1867 Orange Co, VT 9/18/1890
Sullivan Daniel J. 38 U.S. Miner Willcox     10/13/1890
Sullivan Daniel S. 53 Ireland Miner Tombstone 10/8/1870 Lincoln Co., NV 7/2/1890
Sullivan Eugene F. 28 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/14/1890
Sullivan John A. 53 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/2/1890
Sullivan John Carroll 54 U.S. Carpenter Willcox     6/30/1890
Sullivan Michael 28 U.S. Smelter Bisbee     9/26/1890
Sullivan William J. 38 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     7/30/1890
Summers John 21 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/8/1890
Summers Marion 52 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/8/1890
Surdam Starks 50 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     7/31/1890
Swain George Wash. 43 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     6/28/1890
Swansen Otto 29 Sweden Smelter Bisbee 9/18/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/18/1890
Swayzee James W. 40 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/26/1890
Swearingin Frank 25 U.S. Plumber Tombstone     10/11/1890
Sweeney William 23 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/28/1890
Sweeten Noah D. 63 U.S. Farmer Willcox     8/22/1890
Sweeten Robert D. 24 U.S. Farmer Willcox     9/19/1890
Sydow Emil 34 Germany Merchant Tombstone Feb 1889 Cochise Co., A.T. 7/24/1890
Tarbell Charles B. 39 U.S. Undertaker Tombstone     7/1/1890
Taylor Hugh 23 U.S. Deputy sheriff Tombstone     6/24/1890
Taylor John 26 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/22/1890
Taylor Joseph S. 39 U.S. Accountant Tombstone     7/9/1890
Taylor Martin Z. 33 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     7/26/1890
Taylor Walter J. 52 U.S. Assayer Tombstone     7/26/1890
Taylor William B. 37 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     10/4/1890
Tedrow John Wilson 37 U.S. Rancher Soldier Holes     8/22/1890
Telles Ramon 38 U.S. Freighter Willcox     10/10/1890
Temple Charles R. 24 U.S. Clerk Benson     9/17/1890
Temple John 70 Ireland Miner Tres Alamos 1869 Vancouver, Wash. 7/14/1890
Templeton Robert M. 25 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/20/1890
Terrebone R.D. 25 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/8/1890
Terril Edgar J. 61 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/26/1890
Tevis James H. 55 U.S. Miner Teviston     9/5/1890
Thede John H. 55 Germany Butcher Willcox 1/15/1859 Scott Co., Iowa 9/19/1890
Thiaville Joseph 39 France Miner Bisbee     9/13/1890
Thiel George 41 U.S. Plumber Fairbank     9/4/1890
Thomas Charles N. 37 U.S. Mining Tombstone     7/15/1890
Thomas David E. 32 U.S. Engineer Tombstone     6/27/1890
Thomas George D. 41 U.S. Freighter Willcox     10/13/1890
Thomas George H. 46   Teamster Tombstone     6/25/1890
Thomas John 38 U.S. Rancher Bisbee     9/22/1890
Thomas Sidney 30 U.S. Stockraiser West Huachuca     8/9/1890
Thompkins J.P. 53 U.S. Laborer Chiricahua Mtns.     7/1/1890
Thompsen Throud 41 Norway Miner Tombstone 5/9/1881 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/13/1890
Thompson George A. 25 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     6/28/1890
Thurman David 40 U.S. Veterinary surg. Tombstone     9/8/1890
Tinker William W. 60 U.S. Railroad man Benson     10/13/1890
Tippett James H. 36 England Rancher Ramsey Canon 1875 Humboldt Co., NV 9/29/1890
Titus C.N. 23 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/12/1890
Tobin William H. 43 U.S. Butcher Willcox     9/19/1890
Todd Robert 46 England Millman Bisbee     9/8/1890
Todd Robert 33 Ireland Rancher Carr's Canon 9/22/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/22/1890
Toles George E. 36 U.S. Blacksmith Tombstone     9/22/1890
Tomlinson William 46 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/28/1890
Tompkins Francis 57 U.S. Miner Dragoon     10/10/1890
Tonkin Joseph 59 England Miner Bisbee 9/25/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/25/1890
Torres Romualdo 51 Mexico Rancher Benson   treaty of 5/30/1848 10/8/1890
Tracy Charles E. 51 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/13/1890
Tracy James 31 Ireland Miner Bisbee 9/1/1884 Bourbon Co, Kans. 10/13/1890
Tracy John 60 U.S. Railroader Tombstone     6/28/1890
Tracy Joseph H. 35 U.S. Expressman Tombstone     6/26/1890
Trask Frank E. 34 U.S. Stockman Benson     9/23/1890
Trask J.J. 66 U.S. Rancher Benson     8/23/1890
Tremble John F. 33 U.S. Tailor Willcox     7/1/1890
Trevillian Frederick 27 England Blacksmith Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/20/1890
Trezona Richard H. 34 England Miner Tombstone 9/13/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 7/1/1890
Tribolet Abraham 37 Switzerland Butcher Bisbee     8/27/1890
Tribolet Godfrey 47 Switzerland Butcher Tombstone 10/28/1890 SanFrancisco, CA 7/1/1890
Tribolet Robert T. 29 Switzerland Rancher Bisbee 9/17/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/18/1890
Tribolet Sigfried 40 Switzerland Butcher Tombstone 1878 San Diego, CA 6/30/1890
Trobridge Jabob 40 U.S. Stage driver Tombstone     10/6/1890
Troglia Battista 34 Italy Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/19/1890
Tucker W.J. 43 U.S. Blacksmith Willcox     10/13/1890
Tunney Thomas 58 Ireland Miner Tombstone 1864 SanFrancisco, CA 8/15/1890
Tuquet Armand D. 45 France Restaurant keepr Tombstone   by nat.of father 8/29/1890
Turner Harry H. 34 U.S. Butcher Tombstone     6/27/1890
Turner Henry B. 25 U.S. Rancher Sulpher Spr.Valley     8/1/1890
Tyson Andrew 57 Denmark Barkeeper Tombstone 10/12/1860 Siskiyou Co., CA 8/5/1890
Ufen Reinhard H. 39 Germany Miner Tombstone 2/11/1880 SanFrancisco, CA 10/8/1890
Underwood Washington R. 58 U.S. Laborer Fairbank     9/9/1890
Valenzuela Francisco 41 U.S. Rancher San Pedro River     10/14/1890
Van Alstine Antonio 28 U.S. Rancher Pool's Ranch     8/13/1890
Vandenburg Eugene H. 31 U.S. Teamster Ft. Huachuca     8/9/1890
Vanderman George 35 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/18/1890
Vandewalker Augustus D. 31 U.S. Rancher Dos Cabezas     8/14/1890
Vandewalker George H. 38 U.S. Butcher Willcox     7/2/1890
Vanness Alonzo 32 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     10/14/1890
Vasquez Tranquilino 37 U.S. Freighter Willcox     10/13/1890
Vaughn Frank J. 31 U.S. Painter Benson     10/13/1890
Vaughn James U. 49 U.S. Rancher Benson     10/11/1890
Vaughn Thomas M. 30 U.S. Carpenter Bisbee     9/20/1890
Verran Samuel 35 England Miner Tombstone 9/17/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/14/1890
Vickers John V. 40 U.S. Agent Tombstone     7/9/1890
Vidal Lewis 40 England Constable Bisbee 1882 Phoenix, A.T. 9/10/1890
Vincent Charles T. 40 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/11/1890
Vincent John 32 England Miner Tombstone 10/9/1886 Nevada 1st Dist crt 6/28/1890
Vincent Joseph I. 24 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/11/1890
Vincent Richard 31 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/11/1890
Vincent Thomas 39 England Miner Tombstone 10/7/1876 Luzerne Co, Penn. 6/28/1890
Von Rene George William 38 Germany Miner Tombstone July 1877 SanBernardino,CA 7/5/1890
Wadde* A.K. 53 NovaScotia Wagon maker Bisbee 9/15/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Wade Albert P. 49 Canada Bookkeeper Tombstone 10/31/1872 SanFrancisco, CA 7/1/1890
Wadleigh Charles 34 Canada Carpenter Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/9/1890
Wagner G.W. 50 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Wagner Paul 62 Germany Carpenter Willcox 1863 Placer Co., CA 9/19/1890
Waite Benjamin F. 21 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     10/11/1890
Walker Allen 30 Canada Bottler Tombstone 4/23/1881 Sault St.Marie, MI 6/30/1890
Walker Asa 44 U.S. Rancher Russelville     9/18/1890
Walker Charles 31 U.S. Freighter Tombstone     7/16/1890
Walker Frank 43 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     10/4/1890
Walker George W. 28 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     6/27/1890
Walker Geroge H. 27 U.S. Cook Tombstone     9/1/1890
Walker Henry 46 U.S. Druggist Benson     10/12/1890
Walker John 38 U.S. Cook Bisbee     10/8/1890
Wall W.W. 45 U.S. Mail contractor Benson     8/22/1890
Wall William A. 43 U.S. Laborer Willcox     7/18/1890
Wallace Isaac W. 26 U.S. Merchant Bisbee     8/22/1890
Walsh Andres W. 50 N.Brunswick Restaurant keepr Tombstone May 1867 SanFrancisco, CA 7/26/1890
Walsh Michael 54 Ireland Miner Tombstone 10/22/1868 Kings Co., NY 8/29/1890
Walsh W.E. 44 U.S. Auditor railroad Benson     9/12/1890
Walsh William E. 23 U.S. Waiter Tombstone     6/28/1890
Walton Henry 45 U.S. Laborer Bisbee     10/14/1890
Ward H.C. 32 U.S. Stockman San Simon     7/15/1890
Wardwell David K. 66 U.S. Stockraiser Tombstone     6/23/1890
Warnekros Paul Bahn 40 Germany Merchant Tombstone 1872 SanFrancisco, CA 10/11/1890
Warner Charles C. 40 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/12/1890
Warren John S. 29 U.S. Fireman Bisbee     9/11/1890
Washburn Simeon 47 Canada Miner Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/10/1890
Washburn Simon Jr. 24 Canada Tinner Tombstone   by nat.of father 9/26/1890
Waters John Logan 46 U.S. Prospector Tombstone     6/25/1890
Waters John P. 21 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     6/26/1890
Waters Thomas 27 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     7/28/1890
Waters W.H. 41 England Miner Bisbee 9/12/1874 Storey Co., NV 9/6/1890
Watkins George 30 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/9/1890
Watson R.B. 28 U.S. Engineer Ft. Bowie     7/19/1890
Watt George R. 41 U.S. Undertaker Tombstone     7/7/1890
Watt Samuel E. 30 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/9/1890
Watts Charles B. 39 U.S. Painter Bisbee     9/20/1890
Waughtal Daniel 49 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     10/11/1890
Weatherman J.S. 26 U.S. Laborer Willcox     9/22/1890
Weber Joseph 54 France Barber Willcox   by nat.of father 7/28/1890
Webster Fredrick S. 32 U.S. Railroad clerk Benson     9/17/1890
Weeks W.H. 39 U.S. Cattleman Tres Alamos     9/18/1890
Welch James P. 21 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     7/9/1890
Welch Michael 55 Ireland Miner Turquois 1857 Belvidere, IL 7/21/1890
Wentworth Anioch 39 U.S. Agent Fairbank     9/5/1890
West Charles S. 39 U.S. Clerk Bowie     9/20/1890
West E.A. 30 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/30/1890
West W.W. 35 U.S. Butcher Bisbee     10/10/1890
Whaley A.D. 56 U.S. Farmer Rucker Canyon     7/2/1890
Whinnen Edward 25 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/27/1890
Whiston Benjamin 34 U.S. Painter Tombstone     6/25/1890
White Charles 48 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     10/14/1890
White Charles L. 50 U.S. Liveryman Willcox     7/1/1890
White Edwin J. 40 U.S. Postmaster Dos Cabezas     8/2/1890
White John C. 46 England Miner Bisbee 9/13/1886 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/9/1890
White Scott 33 U.S. Rancher Bowie Station     10/11/1890
White T.J. 47 U.S. Rancher Benson     8/14/1890
White Thomas F. 30 U.S. Rancher Mud Springs     8/23/1890
White William C. 26 U.S. Farmer San Simon     10/6/1890
Whitehead Thomas 39 U.S. Hotel keeper Bisbee     9/9/1890
Whitfield W.J. 40 U.S. Carpenter Bisbee     7/2/1890
Whitney Wallace Watts 38 U.S. Cattleman Tombstone     6/25/1890
Whittum S.B. 39 U.S. Miner Bisbee 9/13/1886 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/9/1890
Wickersham D.W. 40 U.S. Merchant Bowie Station     10/8/1890
Wickstrom John A. 26 Sweden Smelterman Bisbee 9/22/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/22/1890
Wien Amos H. 40 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     9/3/1890
Wight Alexander 58 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     6/26/1890
Wild A.B. 62 U.S. Farmer Fairbank     9/13/1890
Wild A.E. 34 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     10/4/1890
Wilds Andrew B. 61 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/8/1890
Wilds Charles H. 27 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/1/1890
Wilkes Charles 50 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/3/1890
Wilkins James 28 U.S. Laborer Willcox     9/23/1890
Wilkinson L.V. 36 U.S. Yardmaster Benson     9/17/1890
Williams Ben 38 England Mining engineer Bisbee   cert.lost (affidavit) 9/19/1890
Williams Dave C. 29 U.S. Herder Willcox     9/6/1890
Williams H.F. 70 U.S. Druggist Fairbank     9/4/1890
Williams J.B. 25 U.S. Laborer Bisbee     9/11/1890
Williams James A. 28 U.S. Stockman Willcox     10/6/1890
Williams John 30 England Miner Bisbee 10/22/1880 Storey Co., NV 10/7/1890
Williams John S. 42 England Stonemason Tombstone Nov 1882 Cochise Co., A.T. 7/2/1890
Williams Lewis 57 England Smelterman Bisbee 1858 NewHaven, Conn. 9/8/1890
Williams Micajah T. 43 U.S. Mining Tombstone     6/28/1890
Williams Thaddeus C. 40 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     7/18/1890
Williams Thomas D. 39 U.S. Miner Bisbee     8/21/1890
Williamson Albert 31 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/23/1890
Williamson Charles 58 England Miner Dos Cabezas 4/8/1876 Pinal Co., A.T. 8/16/1890
Willis George Charles 38 England Medical doctor Tombstone 3/25/1890 Pima Co., A.T. 7/21/1890
Wilson Charles A. 32 U.S. Hotel keeper Willcox     9/19/1890
Wilson George W. 38 U.S. Rancher Pool's Ranch     8/9/1890
Wilson John II 23 U.S. Saloonkeeper Fairbank     9/5/1890
Wilson Norman J. 43 U.S. Saloonkeeper Willcox     9/20/1890
Wilson Robert 42 U.S. Fireman Bisbee     7/1/1890
Wilson Shem 28 Australia Teamster Tevis Camp   by nat.of father 9/12/1890
Wilson William A. 34 U.S. Saloonkeeper Fairbank     9/4/1890
Wilson William A. 27 U.S. Engineer Bisbee     10/9/1890
Wilson William S. 54 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/9/1890
Winker Albert J. 26 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     9/25/1890
Wisdom Andrew T. 49 U.S. Wheelwright Willcox     7/1/1890
Wiser John Charles 51 U.S. Tax collector Tombstone     6/25/1890
Wish Jasper C. 29 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     9/17/1890
Witherspoon J.A. 50 U.S. Millwright Tombstone     7/19/1890
Wittig Edward A. 24 U.S. Barber Bisbee     7/7/1890
Wittig Edward H. 50 Germany Miner Bisbee   by nat.of father 9/22/1890
Wolcott Frank N. 37 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     6/25/1890
Wolfe James 30 U.S. Stockraiser San Pedro River     7/19/1890
Wolverton Garrett W. 32 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     10/14/1890
Wood R.W. 40 So.America Banker Tombstone 1876 Humboldt Co., NV 7/3/1890
Woodman Warren W. 59 U.S. Contractor Tombstone     8/12/1890
Woodrum J.M. 38 U.S. Railroad employ. Benson     9/19/1890
Woods E.F. 29 U.S. Saloonkeeper Willcox     10/13/1890
Woods Henry M. 35 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/5/1890
Woods James 48 Scotland Miner Tombstone 6/14/1874 Will Co., IL 6/30/1890
Woods James Heweston 53 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     7/7/1890
Woods Thomas J. 25 U.S. Miner Tombstone     10/11/1890
Woolfolk George T.   U.S. Hotel clerk Bowie Station     7/9/1890
Wright Thomas C. 26 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/13/1890
Wright w.S. 57 U.S. Rancher Fairbank     9/5/1890
Wyatt Myron 34 U.S. Miner Turquois     8/8/1890
Yaple Franklin 54 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     9/3/1890
Yoho I.W. 29 U.S. Engineer Turquois     8/10/1890
York James 40 Ireland Miner Tombstone 10/6/1876 SanFrancisco, CA 7/5/1890
Young Albert Y. 75 U.S. Mason Tombstone     7/8/1890
Young James 48 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/25/1890
Young James F.M. 48 England Druggist Tombstone Sept 1880 Lake Co, CA 6/30/1890
Young S.L. 31 U.S. Miner Tombstone   regis.cancl'd 10/12 7/19/1890
Young W.L. 29 U.S. Teamster Ft. Bowie     7/19/1890
Youngs C.G. 34 U.S. General agent Tombstone     9/9/1890
Zeck William M. 34 U.S. Barber Benson     9/1/1890
Zeller August 44 Germany Miner Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/29/1890
Zeuner John Henry 50 Germany Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Ziegler George 31 U.S. Miner Willcox     7/28/1890



To Top Of Page
MyCochise Webmaster (change the @)
Back to Home Page
Design and Scripting by Allyson