The 1890 Territorial Great Register "A - E"

This is an index of those who registered to vote in Cochise County, Arizona Territory

Transcribed by Vynette Sage.




Surname Given Name Age Nativity Occupation Local Address Naturalized Naturalized

Registration date

Aaron Simon 68 Prussia Saloonkeeper Tombstone 1852 Baltimore, MD 8/13/1890
Abbott William O. 37 U.S. Assayer Turquois     10/2/1890
Abernathy T.R. 32 U.S. Station Agent Dragoon     9/18/1890
Abrahamson Benjamin P. 23 U.S. Merchant Bisbee     8/22/1890
Acedo Jose M. 69 U.S. Farmer Pool's Ranch     7/22/1890
Acedo Leonardo 30 U.S. Farmer Pool's Ranch     7/22/1890
Acedo Nicolas 28 U.S. Vaguero Benson     9/24/1890
Acevedo Benjamin 38 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     10/8/1890
Acosta Guadalupe 59 Mexico Farmer Tombstone   Gadsden Treaty 10/10/1890
Adair Wesley 70 U.S. Rancher Bisbee     10/14/1890
Adam E.S. 31 U.S. Liveryman Bisbee     7/17/1890
Adams Cabe 27 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     10/13/1890
Adams D.A. 32 U.S. Stockman Dragoon Summit     10/10/1890
Ailman Herbert I. 36 U.S. Miner Turquois     7/22/1890
Albrecht Louis H. 36 U.S. Railroad Agent Huachuca Siding     8/9/1890
Alexander Edward 46 England Miner Bisbee 1865 SanFrancisco,CA 9/18/1890
Alexander Joseph T. 34 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     10/4/1890
Alger H.D. 30 U.S. Miner Powie Station     10/11/1890
Allaire Samuel M. 72 U.S. Farmer Willcox     10/10/1890
Allaire Thomas 38 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     7/5/1890
Allen Edward V. 30 U.S. Miner Bisbee     8/22/1890
Allen John B. 24 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Allen John C. 35 U.S. Laborer Willcox     9/24/1890
Allen John D. 32 U.S. Rancher Tres Alamos     9/18/1890
Allen Mark 56 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     8/2/1890
Allen Reben E. 39 U.S. Carpenter Tombstone     7/23/1890
Allison George B. 47 U.S. Blacksmith Willcox     9/4/1890
Allison Thomas 50 Canada Deputy Assessor Tombstone 11/28/1887 Tombstone, A.T. 6/27/1890
Allred R.A. 68 U.S. Carpenter Teviston     9/12/1890
Allred R.F. 39 U.S. Rancher Branneck     9/3/1890
Alvord Charles Elbridge 64 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/7/1890
Amalong James L. 33 U.S. Rancher SulpherSp.Valley     7/18/1890
Ambrose John 47 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/16/1890
Anderson Peter A. 26 Sweden Miner Bisbee 9/1/1864 Brooklyn, NY 10/9/1890
Anderson Rufus M. 31 U.S. Rancher SulpherSp.Valley     6/27/1890
Andrews Sidney 23 U.S. Miner Tombstone     10/13/1890
Angius John B. 31 Prussia Merchant Bisbee 9/18/1880 Storey Co, NV 7/3/1890
Appel Adolph T. 36 U.S. Freighter Willcox     8/7/1890
Arbuckle Angus W. 39 Nova Scotia Teamster Tombstone 1880 Ormsby Co.,NV 8/13/1890
Armstrong A.M. 25 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/20/1890
Armstrong Frank 21 U.S. Fireman Bisbee     9/9/1890
Armstrong R.H. 35 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/20/1890
Armstrong Woodford C. 21 U.S. Clerk Bisbee     8/22/1890
Arnold A.E. 43 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/17/1890
Arnold Charles II 51 U.S. Expressman Tombstone     7/24/1890
Ashman Alfred 48 England Engineer Tombstone 5/13/1889 Cochise Co., A.T. 6/30/1890
Asuna Bentura 31 U.S. Woodchopper Bisbee     9/22/1890
Atchiston Thomas A. 42 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     7/18/1890
Attenbourough William M. 65 England Rancher Dos Cabezas   by nat.of father 8/16/1890
Aubury Louis E. 27 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/26/1890
Aubury Marion 30 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/24/1890
Austin Frank B. 30 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/24/1890
Ayala Alfonso 42 Panama Laborer Bisbee 8/6/1876 Cal., 2nd dist.crt 7/1/1890
Ayars J.B. 41 U.S. Saloonkeeper Bisbee     7/18/1890
Bacigalupi Charles 41 Italy Butcher Tombstone   by nat.of father 10/14/1890
Backus Hiram S. 47 U.S. Watchman Tombstone     10/9/1890
Bailey Fenton J. 29 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Bain Thomas C. 44 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     8/23/1890
Baker George S. 43 U.S.   San Bernardino     8/6/1890
Baker George W. 67 U.S. Attorney Willcox     6/30/1890
Baker Thomas E. 31 U.S. Sawyer Tombstone     10/1/1890
Baldwin John T. 38 U.S. Pumper San Simon     9/6/1890
Ball T.G. 32 U.S. Cattleman Johnson's Ranch     8/27/1890
Banning Alexander A. 60 Canada Blacksmith Tombstone   parents American 7/26/1890
Banning Wm. F. 53 U.S. Farmer Hereford     8/13/1890
Bannister John A. 21 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     9/30/1890
Bannon Mark R. 52 U.S. Rancher Rucker Canyon     10/4/1890
Baraza Petro 30 Italy Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/17/1890
Barfoot Adam 21 U.S. Herder Pinery Canyon     7/9/1890
Barfoot John 50 U.S. Farmer Pinery Canyon     7/9/1890
Barfoot John I. 23 U.S. Herder Pinery Canyon     7/9/1890
Barker Edward 42 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/9/1890
Barneburg Alonzo 36 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     7/12/1890
Baron August 44 Germany Miner Tombstone 12/27/1889 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/11/1890
Baron Benjamin 34 U.S. Tonsorial Artist Tombstone     6/25/1890
Baron William 31 Canada Barber Tombstone     6/25/1890
Barrett James 34 U.S. Miner Tombstone     8/20/1890
Barrow Samuel M. 62 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     7/30/1890
Bartholomew John W. 27 Australia Clerk Tombstone   parents American 6/25/1890
Bartlett Benjamin 40 Canada Miner Tombstone Sept 1877 Maricopa Co.,A.T. 10/6/1890
Bartlett Ira 50 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     8/7/1890
Bashford Osker L. 51 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/9/1890
Bassett Charles Henry 62 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/25/1890
Bassett James H. 21 U.S. Herder Willcox     7/29/1890
Batchelder Ezra 29 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     10/13/1890
Bates C.E. 23 U.S. Laborer Turquois     7/23/1890
Bauche Dominico 34 Italy Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/19/1890
Bauer Apolinaur 45 Germany Butcher Tombstone Sept,1869 Denver, Colorado 9/16/1890
Beach George Hamilton 26 U.S. Train dispatcher Benson     10/13/1890
Bean Alfred J. 41 Canada Blacksmith Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/20/1890
Beckwith C.L. 30 U.S. Civil engineer Bisbee     9/20/1890
Beil Anthony 52 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     8/22/1890
Bell John 40 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Bell William 27 U.S. Cattleman C.C.C. Ranch     10/7/1890
Bennett David 29 U.S. Miner Turquois     8/1/1890
Bennett John 35 U.S. Engineer Teviston     9/20/1890
Bently T.R. 31 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/22/1890
Berg Adam 43 Germany Rancher SulpherSp.Valley   by nat.of father 8/20/1890
Berg George 38 Germany Rancher SulpherSp.Valley   by nat.of father 8/20/1890
Bergstrand Nicholas 46 Norway Miner Bisbee 10/12/1869 White Pine Co,NV 10/14/1890
Berkowitz H.D. 33 Prussia Merchant Bisbee Oct 1884 Maricopa Co.,A.T. 9/15/1890
Berkowitz S. 37 Russia Taylor Bisbee Aug 1876 NewYork City,NY 9/15/1890
Berner William J. 51 Germany Prospector Ramsey Canon   by nat.of father 10/4/1890
Berry George G. 64 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     6/24/1890
Bignon Joseph N. 39 Canada Theater manager Tombstone 4/14/1873 Mason Co,Michig. 6/28/1890
Bills William A. 50 U.S. Blacksmith Bisbee     8/22/1890
Bingham Alonzo 57 U.S. Freighter Huachuca Siding     8/9/1890
Bingham Joseph 31 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     9/8/1890
Bingham William R. 35 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/21/1890
Bisel Jacob 30 U.S. Rancher Ramsey Canon     10/4/1890
Bishop Joseph 29 England Miner Turquois 9/12/1886 Nevada Co., CA 9/14/1890
Blackburn Charles W. 45 U.S. Harness maker Tombstone     7/12/1890
Blackburn William 38 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/6/1890
Blair Charles C. 50 U.S. Upholsterer Tombstone     6/26/1890
Blair J.D. 25 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     9/1/1890
Blair John W. 35 U.S. Miner Bisbee     8/26/1890
Blewett John 41 England Saloonkeeper Tombstone 7/5/1878 Lincoln Co, NV 8/8/1890
Blisare Thomas 22 U.S. Railroad man Benson     9/10/1890
Blomberg Lewis 31 Austria Miner Turquois 9/25/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/25/1890
Bodrio James William 41 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     6/26/1890
Boedecker Lewis A. 27 U.S. Rancher Brooklyn     9/29/1890
Bohn J.L. 25 U.S. Cattleman Pool's Ranch     9/18/1890
Bohn Samuel 27 U.S. Cattleman Pool's Ranch     9/10/1890
Bopp Frank H. 28 U.S. Waiter Bisbee     8/23/1890
Bourges Ulysses 45 U.S. Cook Bisbee     9/19/1890
Bourk Colbert 46 Canada Miner Tombstone 9/17/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/18/1890
Bowen W.E. 29 U.S. Farmer Spring Valley     9/26/1890
Bowers Charles L. 36 U.S. Telegrah operator Willcox     8/7/1890
Bowers Edgar J. 34 U.S. Engineer Bowie Station     7/9/1890
Bowman Jacob 40 U.S. Watchman Bisbee     7/3/1890
Boyd James 60 England Miner Turquois July 1882 Jasper Co, Iowa 7/21/1890
Boyer Paris A. 44 U.S. Blacksmith Dos Cabezas     8/16/1890
Boyers James 29 U.S. Engineer Bowie Station     6/9/1890
Boyle James 50 Ireland Miner Tombstone 10/2/1864 Carbon Co.,Penn. 10/3/1890
Boyles Elmore 26 Canada Miner Tombstone     6/27/1890
Boyles Page 24 Canada Miner Tombstone     6/27/1890
Boyles William H. 41 U.S. Miner Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/12/1890
Boynton Nathan C. 52 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/19/1890
Bracken P.H. 48 Ireland Miner Tombstone 1863 Ogle Co., Illinois 7/22/1890
Bradley C.L. 38 U.S. Engineer San Simon     10/11/1890
Bradley William F. 52 U.S. County Recorder Tombstone     6/24/1890
Bradshaw Charles 28 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     10/4/1890
Brady John 46 Ireland Miner Bisbee 8/4/1871 SanFrancisco,CA 9/20/1890
Brady John 36 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Bragg Stanley C. 36 U.S. Publisher Tombstone     6/27/1890
Braly F.E. 47 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     9/2/1890
Braly Finis E. 21 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     10/8/1890
Braly J.T. 34 U.S. Rancher Turquois     7/22/1890
Branden J.B. 27 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Branson A.J. 39 U.S. Miner Turquois     9/9/1890
Branson James T. 40 U.S. Rancher Pool's Ranch     8/14/1890
Brates Frank 32 U.S. Teamster Bisbee     10/14/1890
Brauch William 65 Germany Laborer Tombstone 1860 WyandotteCo,KS 7/9/1890
Bravin George 29 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Bray John 27 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Bridges John 30 U.S. Rancher San Bernardino     9/25/1890
Briggs Jerry B. 32 U.S. Conductor Bisbee     9/10/1890
Bright Joseph A. 35 U.S. Druggist Willcox     7/1/1890
Broad Frank 33 England Miner Tombstone May, 1890 Tombstone, A.T. 7/1/1890
Brock Thomas 29 Ireland Millman Fairbank 10/17/1887 Brooklyn, NY 9/17/1890
Brogdon Jessie 27 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/10/1890
Bronson James H. 26 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/14/1890
Brooks Robert 43 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/12/1890
Brophy M.J. 30 Ireland Clerk Bisbee 7/25/1890 San Diego, CA 10/13/1890
Brophy W.H. 26 Ireland Merchant Bisbee 8/17/1888 US District court 7/22/1890
Brout Henry 69 Germany Rancher Willcox 1856 NewYork City,NY 9/27/1890
Brown A.G. 67 U.S. School teacher Bisbee     7/1/1890
Brown Benjamin F. 56 U.S. Rancher Mud Springs     9/27/1890
Brown Charles D. 32 U.S. Civil engineer St.Davids     8/18/1890
Brown Edward 65 U.S. Physician Tombstone     10/3/1890
Brown Frank J. 38 Ireland Laborer Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/2/1890
Brown Jacob D. 60 U.S. Rancher SulpherSp.Valley     8/20/1890
Brown John H. 50 U.S. Miner Tombstone     8/5/1890
Brown John L. 51 U.S. Stage driver Willcox     9/3/1890
Brown John T. 48 U.S. Rancher Carr's Canon     8/8/1890
Brown W.H. 53 U.S. Section foreman Contention     10/13/1890
Brown Walter 57 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/18/1890
Brown William 28 U.S. Rancher Turquois     10/7/1890
Bruch Adolph 32 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     8/14/1890
Bruner D.S. 41 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/3/1890
Bryant George W. 54 U.S. Merchant Benson     9/19/1890
Bryant Silas H. 42 U.S. Miner Turquois     7/26/1890
Buckles Frank H. 31 U.S. Stockraiser SulpherSp.Valley     8/19/1890
Buddington Charles Albert 33 U.S. Soda Manufact. Tombstone     6/25/1890
Buford George W. 51 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     7/1/1890
Bulotti Abondi 31 Switzerland Barkeeper Tombstone 5/28/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/8/1890
Burgan Harrison H. 37 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     7/16/1890
Burke John R. 45 Ireland Miner West Huachuca   by nat.of father 8/11/1890
Burnett James C. 58 U.S. Broker Fort Huachuca     8/9/1890
Burns Thomas 48 Canada Miner Tombstone     7/12/1890
Burns Thomas 41 U.S. Cattleman Soldier Holes     10/14/1890
Burr Samuel M. 52 U.S. Laundryman Bisbee     9/18/1890
Burris John F. 32 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/5/1890
Burt Charles R. 23 U.S. Rancher Bowie Station     10/11/1890
Burton William A. 63 Canada Mason Tombstone     6/28/1890
Busby John J. 41 England Farmer St.Davids 11/25/1884 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/1/1890
Busch Henry 38 U.S. Butcher Tombstone     8/12/1890
Busenbark Joseph 63 U.S. Carpenter Willcox     9/19/1890
Bush Charles J. 36 Germany Merchant Tombstone 9/26/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/30/1890
Bush Green C. 31 U.S. Stockman Bisbee     9/11/1890
Bussey Arthur 30 U.S. Blacksmith Fort Bowie     7/19/1890
Bute Peter 35 Austria Miner Tombstone 1874 Alameda Co., CA 7/9/1890
Butler John 46 England Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/20/1890
Butler Joseph W. 30 U.S. Blacksmith Willcox     7/15/1890
Cadwell Fred E. 33 U.S. Carpenter Willcox     6/30/1890
Caesar Julius 48 Germany Saloon keeper Tombstone 8/23/1871 SantaClaraCo,CA 9/11/1890
Cagle Robert W. 42 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/3/1890
Cain Edward 38 Canada Engineer Tombstone 11/30/1883 Nye Co., NV 7/24/1890
Calahan Hugh 57 Ireland Miner Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/20/1890
Callahan William 45 U.S. Rancher Benson     7/18/1890
Camacho Bernardino 27 U.S. Laborer Willcox     10/2/1890
Campbell James F. 35 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/11/1890
Campton Nicholas A. 36 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     9/25/1890
Cannon Louis 41 France Freighter Willcox Nov 1882 Maricopa Co,A.T. 9/29/1890
Carey Thomas 21 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Carli Joseph 37 Italy Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/19/1890
Carmichael A.B. 45 U.S. Miner Fairbank     9/19/1890
Carnighan John Frederick 27 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     6/25/1890
Carpenter John Henry 36 U.S. Clerk Tombstone   registra.cancelled 6/26/1890
Carr Solomon T. 67 U.S. Constable Tombstone     6/26/1890
Carrillo Pedro 55 Peru Miner Tombstone Oct 1872 Lincoln Co., NV 6/28/1890
Carroll Frank E. 35 U.S. Fireman Benson     10/13/1890
Carter Daniel J. 55 U.S. Baker Tombstone     6/26/1890
Casey Alexander 45 Ireland Miner Turquois 1871 NewYork City,NY 7/17/1890
Casey Daniel 62 Ireland Miner Dos Cabezas 9/15/1852 NewYork City,NY 9/6/1890
Casey John 53 Ireland Miner Dos Cabezas 4/15/1858 Leavenworth,KS 8/30/1890
Castenada J.M. 51 Mexico Hotel keeper Benson 11/18/1872 Yuma Co., A.T. 10/13/1890
Castle Frederick 45 Canada Cl'k, Bd. Super. Tombstone 4/22/1889 Pima Co., A.T. 7/19/1890
Catchim Frank 31 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     9/1/1890
Cate Charles F. 43 U.S. Accountant Bisbee     7/1/1890
Cauffren William H. 43 U.S. Musician Fort Huachuca     8/11/1890
Cavanaugh William H. 42 U.S. Railroad man Contention     10/2/1890
Caviglia Angelina 29 Italy Miner Tombstone 9/19/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/20/1890
Caviness Henry 23 U.S. Freighter Willcox     9/29/1890
Cerevato Ferdinand 44 Italy Miner Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/16/1890
Chattman Thomas 45 U.S. Rancher Fort Bowie     7/18/1890
Chaves Mariano 46 Mexico Miner Tevis Camp   by nat.of father 10/2/1890
Cheever Eugene S. 43 U.S. Carpenter Tombstone     7/28/1890
Cheyney George W. 36 U.S. Mining superint't Tombstone     6/27/1890
Chisholm Alexander 45 Canada Rancher Benson 4/21/1879 SanFrancisco,CA 10/10/1890
Chisholm J.C. 64 Nova Scotia Carpenter Bisbee 8/2/1885 SanFrancisco,CA 7/2/1890
Choat David 38 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     6/24/1890
Chouette Louis 45 France Miner Turquois Oct 1876 Inyo Co., CA 7/28/1890
Christenson James N. 30 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/15/1890
Christiansen Hans M. 39 Denmark Farmer Fairbank     9/23/1890
Christie John 65 Scotland Teamster Bisbee Feb 1864 Alpine Co., NV 7/28/1890
Christy Charles 62 U.S. Carpenter Bisbee     9/15/1890
Chyle George A. 29 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     9/16/1890
Clark Charles S. 52 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     6/28/1890
Clark Charles W. 38 U.S. Merchant Benson     10/6/1890
Clark George H. 52 Canada Carpenter Fort Huachuca Mar 1876 Newton, Kansas 8/9/1890
Clark James 53 Ireland Miner Bisbee 2/1/1869 Amador Co., CA 8/22/1890
Clark James W. 36 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/18/1890
Clark Josephus F. 39 U.S. Engineer Benson     9/19/1890
Clark Richard B. 52 U.S. Stockraiser Tombstone     6/26/1890
Clark Samuel M. 50 U.S. Blacksmith Willcox     7/18/1890
Clark Willard H. 24 U.S. Merchant Benson     9/18/1890
Clawson Spencer W. 42 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/16/1890
Clifford E. 38 England Rancher McDonald   by nat.of father 9/17/1890
Clifford Henry 34 England Farmer St.Davids   by nat.of father 7/15/1890
Clifford William H. 27 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/15/1890
Clifton Jesse P. 29 U.S. Barber Willcox     7/15/1890
Cloud Orville B. 60 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     6/28/1890
Cobb Ira 62 U.S. Engineer Willcox     7/9/1890
Cochran William 59 U.S. Rancher Willcox     9/20/1890
Coffman Byron S. 52 U.S. Mining superint't Tombstone     6/27/1890
Cogswell J.H. 33 U.S. Rancher Rucker Canyon     10/9/1890
Cohn Abraham J. 42 Germany Merchant Tombstone 1869 WhitePine Co,NV 9/18/1890
Cohn David 40 Germany Merchant Bisbee Feb 1888 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/18/1890
Coker John 22 U.S. Rancher Hooker'sHotSpring     8/9/1890
Coleman Samuel S. 31 U.S. Cattle raiser SulpherSp.Valley     7/5/1890
Coleman Thomas P. 52 U.S. Blacksmith Willcox     7/12/1890
Collins M.J. 30 U.S. Engineer Bisbee     9/11/1890
Collins William H. 28 U.S. Cook Bisbee     9/23/1890
Comaduran Antonio C. 22 U.S. Salesman Willcox     9/19/1890
Combs William 74 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     10/7/1890
Comerford John W. 35 U.S. Miner Turquois     8/1/1890
Comerford W.R. 42 U.S. Miner Turquois     7/16/1890
Commins M.G. 40 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/11/1890
Concannon Thomas 29 Ireland Miner Bisbee 11/5/1884 Cuyhoga Co,Ohio 7/7/1890
Conlon H.E. 27 U.S. Rancher SulpherSp.Valley     8/21/1890
Connolly John 39 Ireland Miner Bisbee 10/4/1873 Cleveland, Ohio 9/11/1890
Connor John 38 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/24/1890
Conrad Charles C. 40 U.S. School teacher Ijam's Ranch     9/20/1890
Constable Thomas 38 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/7/1890
Constable William M. 42 Scotland Carpenter Tombstone Oct 1869 Cook Co., Illinois 10/13/1890
Conway Christopher 32 U.S. Laborer Fairbank     8/11/1890
Conyers Charles L. 22 U.S. Rancher Mescal Springs     9/22/1890
Cook Benjamin 54 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/27/1890
Cook Henry G.E. 32 Denmark Miner Tombstone   by nat.of father 7/3/1890
Cook James 47 Ireland Packer Fort Huachuca   by nat.of father 8/9/1890
Cooley L.W. 35 U.S. Miner Turquois     8/1/1890
Cooper Merick C. 37 U.S. Bartender Willcox     7/28/1890
Cooper Theo 58 U.S. Mason Willcox     9/3/1890
Cooper William T. 42 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     8/16/1890
Corbett Williams 31 Scotland Miner Tombstone 9/17/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/18/1890
Costello Martin 35 Ireland Saloon keeper Tombstone   by nat.of father 6/28/1890
Cowan Samuel E. 35 Nova Scotia Laborer Tombstone Sept 1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/30/1890
Cowan Thomas 36 England Miner Tombstone 9/18/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/11/1890
Cowan William 32 Canada Rancher   10/18/1880 Storey Co., NV 6/30/1890
Coy Peyton L. 31 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/13/1890
Coyne Thomas W. 29 U.S. Miner Teviston Camp     10/13/1890
Craig Marion W. 28 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/25/1890
Cramer John J. 47 U.S. Miner Bisbee     7/1/1890
Crane Carter O. 35 U.S. Rancher Fairbank     10/1/1890
Crane James 51 U.S. Rancher Fairbank     9/13/1890
Crase William 31 U.S. Miner Tombstone     10/11/1890
Crawford Bradford M. 41 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/22/1890
Crisswell George R. 33 U.S. Bookkeeper Tombstone     6/26/1890
Critchley John 40 Ireland Miner Tombstone 4/7/1879 Yuba Co, CA 8/30/1890
Crouch Charles R. 25 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     7/3/1890
Crouch Robert L. 62 U.S. Rancher Tombstone     7/19/1890
Crowley John F. 40 U.S. Clerk Willcox     7/12/1890
Crowley Michael J. 39 U.S. Merchant Tombstone     7/10/1890
Crump Solomon 21 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     7/8/1890
Cummings Charles L. 35 U.S. Butcher Tombstone     6/27/1890
Cummings Edward 43 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/21/1890
Cummings Jerry 53 U.S. Engineer Tombstone     10/13/1890
Cummings John M. 23 U.S. Engineer Tombstone     9/15/1890
Cunningham Columbus C. 34 U.S. Carpenter Willcox     7/15/1890
Cunningham John R. 37 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/13/1890
Curby Joseph 55 U.S. Carpenter Tombstone     6/28/1890
Curry James W. 31 Ireland Miner Bisbee 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/20/1890
Curtis Joseph N. 40 U.S. Farmer St.Davids     7/8/1890
Dailey George H. 30 U.S. Clerk Tombstone     9/2/1890
Dale James 24 U.S. Rancher Ross Mill     9/24/1890
Dalton Thomas E. 26 U.S. School teacher Tombstone     9/5/1890
Darlington Thomas 32 U.S. Physician Bisbee     9/29/1890
Davis Gus R. 43 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     9/19/1890
Davis Joseph F. 30 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     9/23/1890
Davis Martin 36 Russia Miner Bisbee 5/19/1883 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/13/1890
Davis Thomas D. 33 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/10/1890
Davis William S. 35 U.S. Engineer Willcox     7/15/1890
Dawson Joseph 54 England Miner Bisbee May 1875 SanFrancisco,CA 9/8/1890
Dawson Patrick 41 U.S. Rancher Wilgus     9/4/1890
Dawson R.B. 42 Canada Miner Bisbee   regis.cancl'd 10/17 10/8/1890
Day George W. 30 U.S. Trackwalker Bowie Station     7/9/1890
Dayes Daniel C. 70 U.S. Miner Tombstone     10/9/1890
Deady John 40 U.S. Teamster Fairbank     9/4/1890
Dee William 55 Ireland Blacksmith Tombstone 12/22/1883 Tombstone, A.T. 6/30/1890
Delaney Cornelius 48 Ireland Miner Tombstone 9/25/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/27/1890
Delaney Dennis 46 Australia Miner Tevis Camp 2/22/1867 NewYork City,NY 9/22/1890
Delaquor J.L. 32 U.S. Railroad agent Bowie Station     10/11/1890
Delehante P.J. 35 Ireland Liveryman Benson 9/27/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 10/11/1890
Delleplane Charles 50 U.S. Miner Tevis Camp     9/22/1890
Delong S.R. 61 U.S. Merchant Fort Bowie     7/19/1890
DeLong William 53 U.S. Farmer San Simon     10/13/1890
DeMartini Paul A. 45 Italy Merchant Fairbank Sept 1875 Storey Co., NV 9/5/1890
Dempsey John 28 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Denn Maurice 36 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/24/1890
Desjardins Theophile 31 Canada Millman Tombstone 9/17/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/19/1890
Detloff John 35 Germany Miner Bisbee 1878 NewYork City,NY 9/15/1890
Devens Patrick 40 Ireland Miner Bisbee Nov 1880 Chicago, Illinois 10/3/1890
Dever Frank 54 Ireland Miner Bisbee 7/26/1890 Jackson Co, MO 9/9/1890
Devine Frank P. 32 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/10/1890
Devine Thomas 65 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     9/19/1890
Devineenzi G.B. 35 Italy Gardener Fort Bowie 11/23/1880 Tulare Co., CA 7/18/1890
Diaz Lenardo 27 U.S. Rancher Tres Alamos     9/15/1890
Diaz Tiburcio C. 24 U.S. Fireman Benson     10/9/1890
Dibble J.W. 38 U.S. Freighter Bowie Station     10/11/1890
Dickinson Frank 28 U.S. Cook Bisbee     7/28/1890
Dickson Charles L. 44 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/17/1890
Dillon Robert 24 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/15/1890
Dixon P.T. 38 Ireland Blacksmith Bisbee 4/13/1884 SanFrancisco,CA 7/23/1890
Dobbins J.M. 36 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/25/1890
Dodson James 34 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     9/30/1890
Dolan John 34 U.S. Miner Bisbee     8/22/1890
Donohue Owen 47 Ireland Boilermaker Bisbee 1865 Eureka Co., NV 8/27/1890
Donovan D.E. 30 U.S. Freighter Willcox     10/13/1890
Doody John C. 35 U.S. Miner Tombstone     8/2/1890
Dougherty John 37 Ireland Miner Bisbee Sept 1875 El Dorado Co.,CA 9/15/1890
Dougherty Thomas 50 Ireland Miner Tombstone 5/19/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 7/5/1890
Douglass W.E. 40 U.S. Butcher Fairbank     9/4/1890
Douglass Walker 21 U.S. Brakeman Benson     9/1/1890
Dowd Mathew 66 Ireland Miner Miller's Canon Nov 1853 New York City 7/1/1890
Downey Robert 44 Ireland Stockraiser Huachuca 8/15/1873 Sculina, Kansas 8/8/1890
Downing William M. 65 U.S. Rancher Pinery Canon     7/18/1890
Doyl T.E. 32 U.S. Miner Bisbee     10/13/1890
Doyle James 40 Ireland Railroad man Benson 2/11/1879 Oakland, CA 10/13/1890
Doyle Michael 26 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     7/9/1890
Dpyle James 31 Canada Miner Bisbee   by nat.of father 9/11/1890
Drager Harry 34 U.S. Bartender Tombstone     9/25/1890
Drew David S. 21 U.S. Rancher Hooker'sHotSpring     8/8/1890
Drew John 59 Germany Stockman Benson 4/16/1888 Leavenworth, KS 9/26/1890
Drum W.H. 42 U.S. Laborer Willcox     10/11/1890
Drum William H. 42 U.S. Teamster Willcox     9/3/1890
Dubacher Frank 45 Switzerland Brewer Bisbee 11/19/1888 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/19/1890
Dubacher Henry 43 Switzerland Brewer Bisbee 4/9/1877 Salt Lake City 7/9/1890
Duffy John 39 Ireland Butcher Bisbee   Austin, Nevada 9/19/1890
Dumont W.G. 34 U.S. Carpenter Turquois     7/28/1890
Dunbar Thomas 47 U.S. Rancher Tres Alamos     9/19/1890
Duncan J.W. 31 U.S. Rancher San Simon Valley     9/25/1890
Duncan James F. 51 U.S. Laborer Tombstone     6/26/1890
Duncan James K. 42 U.S. Engineer Turquois     7/21/1890
Duncker Henry 45 Germany Miner Tombstone 5/2/1882 Nevada Co., CA 6/30/1890
Dunlap Jess L. 29 U.S. Stockman Tombstone     10/6/1890
Dunlap Jessie L. 29 U.S. Bugurd Bisbee     7/15/1890
Dunley Joseph L 27 U.S. Railroad agent Benson     10/11/1890
Dunn George W. 24 U.S. Clerk Bisbee     9/18/1890
Dunning Abram 62 U.S. Laborer Willcox     9/29/1890
Dunning James M. 38 U.S. Blacksmith Tombstone     6/28/1890
Dunton Riley 63 U.S. Laborer Huachuca     8/13/1890
Durfee Eli W. 50 U.S. Miner Tombstone     7/7/1890
Durkee Julius E. 43 U.S. Contractor Tombstone     6/20/1890
Durward Alexander 36 Scotland Freighter Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/20/1890
Dykins C.E. 42 U.S. Miner Turquois     7/21/1890
Earle Frank Chipman 29 U.S. Assayer Tombstone     6/24/1890
Echols H.C. 49 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/18/1890
Eckert Otto 37 U.S. Freighter Willcox     10/13/1890
Eddleman George H. 53 U.S. Engineer Tombstone     7/24/1890
Edgecomb John H. 41 U.S. Machinist Fairbank     9/16/1890
Edmonds James H. 37 U.S. Rancher Fairbank     10/2/1890
Edwards B.R. 53 U.S. Teamster Tombstone     7/1/1890
Eldredge M.N. 23 U.S. Blacksmith Bisbee     9/15/1890
Elkin James 48 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/6/1890
Ellickson John 50 Norway Miner Bisbee 1/22/1879 Calif. 4th Dist.Crt. 9/25/1890
Elliott Orson 29 U.S. Teamster St.Davids     9/9/1890
Emanuel Alfred H. 58 U.S. Clerk Dist.Court Tombstone     6/26/1890
Emersley John D. 64 Scotland Miner Dos Cabezas 8/31/1874 Nevada 6thJudicial 8/13/1890
Empey Thaddeus M. 60 Canada Merchant Tombstone 10/19/1871 Lincoln Co., NV 7/2/1890
Engle Leonard 41 U.S. Miner Bisbee     9/11/1890
English Allen R. 34 U.S. Lawyer Tombstone     6/28/1890
English T.M. 32 U.S. Laborer Bisbee     9/16/1890
Ervin Thomas 25 U.S. Teamster Huachuca     8/13/1890
Escapule John 34 France Millman Tombstone 9/16/1890 Cochise Co., A.T. 9/17/1890
Etz George 28 U.S. Stockraiser Willcox     9/19/1890
Etz Henry W. 31 U.S. Rancher Benson     9/23/1890
Evans Aaron 53 U.S. Miner Dos Cabezas     8/13/1890
Evans Bruce 38 U.S. Miner Tombstone     6/30/1890
Evans George 35 U.S. Cattleman Ochoaville     10/14/1890
Evans Stephen 69 U.S. Plasterer Willcox     8/30/1890
Evans William M. 30 U.S. Miner Tombstone     9/19/1890
Ewen Job 50 England Millman Fairbank 10/10/1874 Carson City, NV 10/4/1890
Eyselie Albert 47 Prussia Barber Bisbee 8/21/1871 SantaClaraCo, CA 9/12/1890



To Top Of Page
MyCochise Webmaster (change the @)
Back to Home Page
Design and Scripting by Allyson